Puch Maxi hardware list

From Moped Wiki
Revision as of 22:57, 11 May 2008 by Grimlock boston (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

1. Seat Bolts - M8x35 M8x40

2. Wire Hold - M5x16

3. Front fender - 2-M5x12 4-M5x10

4. Handle Bar - 4-M7x35

5. Forks - 2-M8x35

6. Rear Sup. - 2-M8x30 Cap Nut 2-M8

7. Swing Arm - 4-M8x16

8. Kick Stand - 3-M6x35

9. Rear Rack - 2-M6x16

10. Ignition Coil - 2-M5x20

11. Magneto Cover 2-M4x10

12. One speed Engine case 8-M6x30 5-M6x50

13. Engine Mounts 2-M8x75 M8x90


[1] - Local business just trying to do my part. Fast Shipping

Please Edit

A magnum List would be great. Don't forget Lock washers very Important!!!

--Grimlock boston 23:57, 11 May 2008 (EDT)