Difference between revisions of "Puch Maxi hardware list"

From Moped Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
m (add flywheel nut size)
(added magura clutch lever stuff)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
==Frame/Body Hardware==
 
==Frame/Body Hardware==
 
*Seat Bolts -- M8x35  M8x40
 
*Seat Bolts -- M8x35  M8x40
* Wire Hold -- M5 x 16
+
*Wire Hold -- M5 x 16
 
*Front fender -- (2) M5x12,  (4) M5x10
 
*Front fender -- (2) M5x12,  (4) M5x10
 
*Handle Bar -- (4) M7x35
 
*Handle Bar -- (4) M7x35
Line 9: Line 9:
 
*Rear Rack -- (2) M6x16
 
*Rear Rack -- (2) M6x16
 
*Cap Nuts 2-M8
 
*Cap Nuts 2-M8
 +
*Magura Clutch Lever Screw -- (1) M4x10
  
 
==Suspension==
 
==Suspension==

Revision as of 12:44, 6 August 2009

Frame/Body Hardware

  • Seat Bolts -- M8x35 M8x40
  • Wire Hold -- M5 x 16
  • Front fender -- (2) M5x12, (4) M5x10
  • Handle Bar -- (4) M7x35
  • Swing Arm -- (4) M8x16
  • Kick Stand -- (3) M6x35
  • Rear Rack -- (2) M6x16
  • Cap Nuts 2-M8
  • Magura Clutch Lever Screw -- (1) M4x10

Suspension

  • Forks - (2) M8x35
  • Rear Sup. - (2) M8x30

Electrical

  • Ignition Coil -- (2) M5x20
  • Magneto Cover -- (2) M4x10
  • Flywheel nut (E50) -- M10 x 1.00 (pitch)

Engine/Transmission

  • Circlips -- 17×1 and 15×1
  • One speed engine case -- (8) M6x30, (5) M6x50
  • Clutch cover screws -- (4) M6×25
  • Engine mounts -- (2) M8x75, M8x90


Boltdepot.com - Local business just trying to do my part. Fast Shipping

Mcmaster.com - Also a great place to do business. They have almost everything you could ever want.

Please edit

A magnum List would be great. Don't forget lock washers! Very important!

--Grimlock boston 23:57, 11 May 2008 (EDT)

This article is a stub.
You can help the Moped Wiki by expanding it.