Difference between revisions of "Puch Maxi hardware list"

From Moped Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
m (add headings)
m (add flywheel nut size)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
{{TOCright}}
 
{{TOCright}}
 
==Frame/Body Hardware==
 
==Frame/Body Hardware==
*Seat Bolts - M8x35  M8x40
+
*Seat Bolts -- M8x35  M8x40
* Wire Hold - M5x16
+
* Wire Hold -- M5 x 16
*Front fender - 2-M5x12  4-M5x10
+
*Front fender -- (2) M5x12, (4) M5x10
*Handle Bar - 4-M7x35
+
*Handle Bar -- (4) M7x35
*Swing Arm - 4-M8x16
+
*Swing Arm -- (4) M8x16
*Kick Stand - 3-M6x35
+
*Kick Stand -- (3) M6x35
*Rear Rack - 2-M6x16
+
*Rear Rack -- (2) M6x16
 
*Cap Nuts 2-M8
 
*Cap Nuts 2-M8
  
 
==Suspension==
 
==Suspension==
*Forks - 2-M8x35
+
*Forks - (2) M8x35
*Rear Sup. - 2-M8x30
+
*Rear Sup. - (2) M8x30
  
 
==Electrical==
 
==Electrical==
*Ignition Coil - 2-M5x20
+
*Ignition Coil -- (2) M5x20
*Magneto Cover 2-M4x10
+
*Magneto Cover -- (2) M4x10
 +
*Flywheel nut (E50) -- M10 x 1.00 (pitch)
  
 
==Engine/Transmission==
 
==Engine/Transmission==
*Circlips 17×1 and 15×1
+
*Circlips -- 17×1 and 15×1
*One speed engine case 8-M6x30  5-M6x50
+
*One speed engine case -- (8) M6x30, (5) M6x50
*Clutch cover screws 4- M6×25  
+
*Clutch cover screws -- (4) M6×25  
*Engine mounts 2-M8x75 M8x90
+
*Engine mounts -- (2) M8x75, M8x90
  
  

Revision as of 19:13, 18 May 2009

Frame/Body Hardware

  • Seat Bolts -- M8x35 M8x40
  • Wire Hold -- M5 x 16
  • Front fender -- (2) M5x12, (4) M5x10
  • Handle Bar -- (4) M7x35
  • Swing Arm -- (4) M8x16
  • Kick Stand -- (3) M6x35
  • Rear Rack -- (2) M6x16
  • Cap Nuts 2-M8

Suspension

  • Forks - (2) M8x35
  • Rear Sup. - (2) M8x30

Electrical

  • Ignition Coil -- (2) M5x20
  • Magneto Cover -- (2) M4x10
  • Flywheel nut (E50) -- M10 x 1.00 (pitch)

Engine/Transmission

  • Circlips -- 17×1 and 15×1
  • One speed engine case -- (8) M6x30, (5) M6x50
  • Clutch cover screws -- (4) M6×25
  • Engine mounts -- (2) M8x75, M8x90


Boltdepot.com - Local business just trying to do my part. Fast Shipping

Mcmaster.com - Also a great place to do business. They have almost everything you could ever want.

Please edit

A magnum List would be great. Don't forget lock washers! Very important!

--Grimlock boston 23:57, 11 May 2008 (EDT)

This article is a stub.
You can help the Moped Wiki by expanding it.